ICA Students Excel At 2011 NJ State Grade Championship
Posted: 11/11/2011 | Photo

ICA students excel at 2011 NJ State Grade Championship

 

33 students participated in this competition and 18 finished with trophy!

Congratulations to all ICA students who took part in this competition

Results by grade:

K          Matthew Lerman scored 5 points (out of 5) and became State Champion

1st       Teoma Zhigulin scored 5 points (out of 5) and became State Champion

            Dillon Shelton won 7th place trophy with 3 points

2nd       Israel Moshe Shlionsky took 11th place trophy with 3 points (tied for 9th)

            David Chang earned a medal for 18th place also with 3 points

Sophie Rasol earned a medal for 20th place also with 3 points

Allan Zhang scored 2.5 points

Oscar Petrov scored 2 points

Christopher Gu scored 1 point

3rd       Duy Nguyen            won 5th place trophy with 3.5 points

            Joshua Lerman won 7th place trophy with 3 points

            Daniel Klevak won 10th place trophy with 3 points

4th         Aaron Shlionsky won 4th place trophy with 3.5 points

            Sasha Konovalenko won 9th place trophy with 3 points

            Daniel Khaitov won 14th place trophy with 3 points

            Victoria Gu scored 2 points

5th       Ryan Hoang won 3rd place trophy with 4 points

6th       Nicholas Konovalenko won 11th place trophy with 3 points

            Brian Song won 14th place trophy with 3 points

            Michael Aksen scored 2.5 points

            Philip Blumin scored 2 points

            Connor Cabrera scored 2 points

Nastasia Klevak scored 1.5 points

7th       Yehuda Koslowe won 2nd place trophy with 4 points

            Hillel Koslowe won 7th place trophy with 3 points

            Lev Krasnovsky scored 3 points

            Anthony Gurunian scored 3 points

            Daniel Zolty scored 3 points

            Samuel Berrettini scored 2.5 points

Yehuda, Hillel and Daniel won 2nd place in team competition (they have represented Moriah School)

8th       Eric Kong won 3rd place trophy with 3 points

            Alan Stolyarov scored 2 points

9th       Gilad Drillich won 8th place trophy with 3 points

10th     Sebastian Spitz won 6th place trophy with 3 points

For more information, please contact us
phone(201) 797-0330Fax(201) 287-0180
E-mail